How to Get a Drone License: Tips to Save Money & Time
[…] “46502, criminalizes the act of seizing or exercising control of an “aircraft” with “wrongful intent.” An intent to seize or exercise control of an aircraft without the legal authorization to do so could involve wrongful intent.”

18 U.S.C.  Section 1030 says,

“(a) Whoever . . .  (2) intentionally accesses a computer without authorization or exceeds authorized access, and thereby obtains . . . (C) information from any protected computer[.]” This one applies to the hackers.

49 U.S.C  Section 46308 says,

“A person shall be fined under title 18, imprisoned for not more than 5 years, or both, if the person—(1) with intent to interfere with air navigation in the United States, exhibits in the United States a light or signal at a place or in a way likely to be mistaken for a true light or signal established under this part or for a true light or signal used at an air navigation facility; . .  (3) knowingly interferes with the operation of a true light or signal.

18 U.S.C. Section 39A Aiming a laser pointer at an aircraft. 

(a)Offense.— Whoever knowingly aims the beam of a laser pointer at an aircraft in the special aircraft jurisdiction of the United States, or at the flight path of such an aircraft, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both.